2016 Fall Inshore Slam

Thank You to All Those who Supported and Participated! YOU made a Difference!

 

TEAM GODZILLA 2016 Fall Slam Winners 1st Place $1500

1st Place Payout Sponsored by FISHBRAIN APP

Winners 1st Place Calcutta Tournament Within Tournament $400

Winners BIG FISH Trout and Redfish

Capt Jeff Gentner, Anglers Jaye Ynocencio, Darek Timoszuk and Shannon Thieme

 

TEAM Slade 'Em 3rd Place $300

3rd Place Calcutta Tournament Within Tournament $160

1st Place Ladies Division Vanessa Slade

Gold Dolphin Charm Sponsored by Sergios Jewelry

Capt Marty Slade, Anglers Vanessa Slade, Richard Slade, Brett Norris

 

TEAM Pici 4th Place Overall $150

1st Place BIG FISH Snook

2nd Place Ladies Division 

Capt Carmine Pici, Angler Elizabeth Morse, Tyler Pici, TJ Pici

 

TEAM Sheppards Beach 5th Place $75

Capt Zach Miller, Anglers Justin Pettis, Doug Hamrick and Ray Culver

 

KAYAK DIVISION 

1st Place Winner Tony Lai/Team SeaFear  $500

Payout Sponsored by Chris Sankey Ameriprise Finc

2nd Place Jared Sandifer Team Yak It

3rd Place Erik Walasek  

 

GUIDED DIVISION 

1st Place Winner Team Sandblasters

Capt Justin Lofaro, Fl All American Charters, Disabled Angler David Christopher, Chris Lewis, Laurie Andrews and Chris McGuire.   

 

LADIES DIVISION

2nd Place Elizabeth Morse

TEAM PICI  

 

LADIES DIVISION

3rd Place Nikki O'Rourke

TEAM Tropical Pools & Pavers  

 

JR ANGLER DIVISION

Little Reelers (age 6-10)

1st Place Gianna Suarez

TEAM Cigar City Tackle 

 

1/0

JR ANGLER DIVISION

Tight Liners (age 11-16)

1st Place Alec Santiago

TEAM Reelin' for Healin'   

 

092416 630.JPG
092416 833.JPG
092416 488.JPG
092416 542.JPG
092416 647.JPG
092416 744.JPG
092416 760.JPG
DSC_1524.JPG
092416 586.JPG
092416 615.JPG
092416 621.JPG
092416 618.JPG
1/3

GUY HIATT MEMORIAL AWARD

Steve Diamond

Diamond Fishing  

 

TEAM WTF 2nd Place Overall Division Slam $600

2nd Place Calcutta Tournament Within A Tournament $240

Capt Dillon McBride, Chase McBride, Billy Savage and Griffin Harris