2018 Fall Inshore Slam Highlights 

Slade.jpg
Rats1.jpg
IMG_1303.JPG
BigStorm4.jpg
Burruezo.jpg

Team SLADE 'EM Capt Marty Slade

1st Place Overall 94.00" $1500

1st Place Ladies Vanessa Slade 

1st Place Calcutta $525

1st Place BIG Fish Redfish 37.25"

DSC_0483-2.jpg

Team Rats on da Cheese Capt  Mike Howes

2nd Place Overall 93.25" $700

1st Place Team of the Year 2018 

2nd Place Calcutta $315

1st Place BIG Fish Snook 40.75"

Team Weekend Warriors

Capt Cody Cartwright

3rd Place Overall 82.25" $400

Team Big Storm Brewing 

Capt Kyle Groh

4th Place Overall 78" $225

Norris1Sam.JPG
DSC_0472.jpg
Hayden.JPG

Team Burruezo 

Capt Joe Burruezo

5th Place Overall 77.75" $175

3rd Place Calcutta $210

1st Place Redfish Most Spots (3)

Team Colon

Capt Hector Colon 

9th Place Overall 64" $500

Marvin Engle

1st Place Kayak 47.25" $500

1st Place BIG Fish Trout 23.75"

Team SAM -GUIDED

Capt Brett Norris

Rock Bottom Charters

1st Place Guided Division 85.5" 

Team HAYDEN - GUIDED

Angler Hayden Hulsey

Capt Greg Leonard

All Anglers Inshore Charters

1st Place Jr Angler Little Reelers 

Team Sweeney 

Angler Griffin Sweeney

1st Place Jr Angler Little Reelers 

1st Place 52" Slam $200

Team Maxwell - GUIDED

Angler Jake Howard

Capt Gene Maxwell

Island Lure Charters

1st Place Jr Angler Tight Liners 

LeastNotLast.jpg

Team Coastal Wealth Capt Bryan Taylor 

Angler Maleek Moreno

1st Place Jr Angler Tight Liners 

Team BIG GREG

Least But NOT Last 18.75" Slam

Capt Donald Kerns

30Snook.jpg

Team Reel Memories

Capt Todd Young

30" Snook $500

7th Place Overall

Colon.jpg
1JrTightMaleek.jpg

Team Maxwell - GUIDED

Angler Jen Howard

Capt Gene Maxwell

Island Lure Charters

1st Place Ladies 65" 

Overall Division TOP 10

6th - Chasin Dirty Slots - Mai

7th - Reel Memories - Young 

8th - Team Cruise - Cruise

9th - Team Colon - Colon $500

10th - Tropical Pools - Chmielewski

2nd Place Kayak - Michael Kappenmacher 47"

3rd Place Kayak - Joseph Harper 36.75 Liberty Outdoors

2nd Place Jr Angler Tight Liners (Age 11-16)  

Blake Calzon Team Flats Mafia

2nd Place Ladies - Erica Keim Team Chasin Dirty Slots

BlakeCalzon.jpg
2ndPlaceKayak.jpg