2019 Fall Inshore Slam Leader Board 

Click Here for Slideshow Highlights: https://animoto.com/play/LJCipd7DQUdRekD017911g

Overall Division TOP 10

6th - Bull Bay Rods /Jake Fernandez

7th -  Salty Shamrock / Richard Burnett

8th - Team Denis/Evan Denis

9th - Smokin Reels/Edward Romero

10th - Pici Team/Carmine Pici

DSC_0575.jpg
DSC_0570.jpg
DSC_0567.jpg
DSC_0562.jpg
DSC_0561.jpg

Team  Rats on da Cheese

Capt  Keith Stonestreet

1st Place Overall  $1500

1st Place Calcutta $625

97.00"

Team  Breakfast Beer

Capt Brian Buka Harris  

2nd Place Overall  $700

2nd Place Calcutta 375

91.00"

Team Nauticole Marine

Capt  Manny Chmielewski

3rd Place Overall  $400

3rd Place Calcutta 250

90.5"

Team  Slade Em

Capt Marty Slade

4th Place Overall $225

Donated BACK

87.25"

Team  Thunder Marine

Capt Tom Briese

5th Place Overall  $175

83.75"

DSC_0580.jpg
DSC_0548.jpg
DSC_0524.jpg

Team Southern Elite

Capt  Ben White

12th Place Overall  $100

Kayaker Alan Wise

1st Place Kayak  $500

75.75"

Team  VICTORY    -GUIDED

Capt Gene Maxwell

Island Lure Charters

1st Place Guided Division  

63.25"

DSC_0519.jpg

Team  Hayden- ADAPTIVE JR

Angler  Isaac Hulsey

Capt Greg Leonard

All Anglers Inshore Charters

2nd Place Jr Angler Little Reelers 

DSC_0497.jpg

Team  Molly

Angler  Chace Schoppa

1st Place Jr Angler Little Reelers 

Capt Ryan Harrington

Reel Estate Charters

DSC_0515.jpg

Team  - GUIDED JR (11-16)

Angler  Jake Howard

Capt Gene Maxwell

Island Lure Charters

1st Place Jr Angler Tight Liners 

DSC_0521.jpg

Team  Victory- GUIDED

Angler Jen Howard

Capt  Gene Maxwell

1st Place Ladies  Guided

DSC_0503.jpg

Team  Hayden- ADAPTIVE JR 11-16

Angler  Hayden Hulsey

Capt Greg Leonard

All Anglers Inshore Charters

1st Place Jr Angler Tight Liners 

DSC_0495.jpg
DSC_0513.jpg

Team  Tony- ADAPTIVE JR

Angler  Bren Sudduth

Capt Danny Trevino

Sea Patron Charters

3rd Place Jr Angler Little Reelers 

ADAPTIVE LADIES DIVISION

1st Place Angler  Taylor Hulsey

2nd Place Mariah Knieriem

3rd Place Christina Hurst 

DSC_0510.jpg

ADAPTIVE DIVISION

1st Place Team KOLTON

Capt Mike Goodwine

Blackneck Adventures 

72.5"

DSC_0536.jpg

Team  Southern Elite

Capt  Ben White

Closest to 30" Snook (30.5")

Registered 1st

DSC_0551.jpg

BIG FISH SNOOK

Team  Rats on da Cheese 41.25"

Capt  Kevin Stonestreet

DSC_0508.jpg

ADAPTIVE DIVISION

2nd Place TEAM MOLLY

Capt Ryan Harrington

Reel Estate Charters 

67.25"

DSC_0539.jpg

Team  ALL IN

Capt  Jonathan Shipley

Closest to 52" Slam (52.0")

DSC_0527.jpg

Team  Diamond in the Rough

1st-3rd Place Jr Angler Tight Liners  

DSC_0565.jpg

Team ALL IN

Capt Jonathan Shipley

Least But NOT Last  Slam 52.0"

DSC_0506.jpg

ADAPTIVE DIVISION

3rd Place TEAM NATE

Capt Trey Rodriquez

Trey Rod Charters

59.75" 

DSC_0558.jpg
DSC_0586.jpg
DSC_0546.jpg

2nd Place Kayak Derek Engle

Team  Breakfast Beer

Capt  Brian Harris

Redfish with Most Spots (13)

Team Southern Elite

Capt  Ben White

Boat Card Drawing (Boat 12)

DSC_0553.jpg

BIG FISH RED

Team  Breakfast Beer 38.75"

Capt  Brian Harris

DSC_0556.jpg
DSC_0553.jpg

BIG FISH TROUT

Team Slipknot 24.75"

Capt  Hector Colon

DSC_0532.jpg

2nd Place Ladies Jeannette Burnett - Salty Shamrock