2021 Fall Inshore Slam Leader Board
2020 Spring/Fall Inshore Slams were canceled due to Covid 19

IMG_4504.JPG

Team  Double Bounty 170.75"

Capt  Peter Smith

Team of the YEAR 2021

$2000 Power Pole 

IMG_4475.JPG

Team  Double Bounty       85.75"

Capt  Peter Smith

1st Place Overall  $1500

Calcutta 1st $300

IMG_4463.JPG

Team Rats on da Cheese  80.5"

Capt Rich Linkenhoker

2nd Place Overall  $700

2nd Place Calcutta $200

IMG_4457.JPG

Team ALL IN  69.75"

Capt  Jonathan Shipley

3rd Place Overall  $400

GTE Bonus Cash $100

3rd Calcutta $100

IMG_4454.JPG

Team  Abbott Flooring 35.25"

Capt Shea Abbott

4th Place Overall $225

IMG_4448.JPG

Team  Slobs 33.75"

Capt Joe Burruezo

5th Place Overall  $175

IMG_4444.JPG

WILD CARD

Team Freedom Boat Club TB  16.25"

Capt  Donald Dettlof

IMG_4441.JPG

Slam- Least But NOT Last  28"

Team Just Lookin' 

Capt Doug Hall

IMG_4438.JPG

1st Place LADIES Division OVERALL 35.25" TIE

Lady Anglers Kieley & Carlie

Team Abbott Flooring

Capt  Shea Abbott

IMG_4432.JPG

JR  ANGLER Overall 11-16

1st Place Jr Angler Tight Liners  

Team ALL IN 69.25"

Griffin Sweeney

IMG_4429.JPG

JR  ANGLER Overall 11-16

2nd Place Jr Angler Tight Liners  

Team Abbott Flooring 35.25"

Carlie Walton

IMG_4427.JPG
IMG_4388.JPG
IMG_4384.JPG

1st Place Kayak  $240 

Joe Holler 57.5"

JR  ANGLER Overall 4-10

1st Place Jr Angler Little Reelers  

Team Abbott Flooring 35.25"

Kieley Abbott 

2nd Place Kayak 

Marvin Engle 47.25"

IMG_4395.JPG

Closest to 30" Snook 

29.5"

Team ERIN 

Capt Kris Boesch

Pocket Change Fishing Charters

IMG_4400.JPG

Closest to 52" Slam 

57.5"

Kayaker Joe Holler

IMG_4401.JPG
IMG_4406.JPG
IMG_4410.JPG

BIG FISH SNOOK

Team ALL IN 38.5"

Capt Jonathan Shipley

IMG_4415.JPG

BIG FISH RED

Team Southern Comfort Home Care 36"

Capt  Brett Norris

Rock Bottom Fishing Charters

IMG_4418.JPG

Redfish with Most Spots (6)

Team ERIC

Capt  Todd Young

Reel Memories Fishing Charters

 

Smallest Trout 13"

Team ERIC

Capt  Todd Young

Reel Memories Fishing Charters

 

BIG FISH TROUT

Kayaker Marvin Engle 21"

IMG_4328.JPG
IMG_4322.JPG

ADAPTIVE DIVISION

1st Place Team 67.25"

Capt William Wise Badfish Charters

Co-Capt Kolton Smith

Team KOLESTRONG

ADAPTIVE DIVISION

2nd Place TEAM 66"

Capt Todd Young 

TEAM ERIC

IMG_4296.JPG
ChrisCourt.jpg

ADAPTIVE DIVISION

6th Place TEAM 22.75"

Capt Ryan Harrington 

Reel Estate Charters

TEAM MOLLY

ADAPTIVE DIVISION

1st Place Lady Angler 46.25"

TEAM CHRISTINA

Capt  Court Douthit

Recreational Specialists

IMG_4479.JPG

ADAPTIVE DIVISION

3rd Place TEAM 46.25"

Capt Court Douthit

Recreational Specialists

TEAM CHRISTINA

IMG_4339.JPG

ADAPTIVE DIVISION

2nd Place Lady Angler 29.5"

TEAM ERIN

Capt Kris Boesch

Pocket Change Fishing Charters

IMG_4307.JPG
IMG_4304.JPG
IMG_4381.JPG

ADAPTIVE DIVISION

4th Place TEAM 43.25"

Capt Danny Trevino

Sea Patron Charters

TEAM RAY

ADAPTIVE DIVISION

5th Place TEAM 29.5"

Capt Kris Boesch

Pocket Change Fishing Charters

TEAM ERIN

IMG_4371.JPG

1st Place GUIDED Team

TEAM Victory/Howard  78.75"

Capt Gene Maxwell

Island Lure Charters

GUIDED Team -1st Place Lady Angler

Angler Jen Howard 78.75"

Capt  Gene Maxwell

Island Lure Charters

IMG_4354_edited.jpg

GUIDED JR Angler  Tight Liner 11-16

Jake Howard 78.75"

TEAM Victory

Capt Gene Maxwell

Island Lure Charters

 

IMG_4348.JPG
IMG_4364.JPG

GUIDED JR TIGHT LINER 

2nd Place Chace 22.75"

TEAM MOLLY 

Capt Ryan Harrington

Reel Estate Charters

GUIDED JR LITTLE REELER (4-10) 

1st Place Rylee C 43.25"

TEAM RAY 

Capt Danny Trevino

Sea Patron Charters